Current Underwriters

KVNF would like to thank all of our underwriters! And remember, you too can become an underwriter!

Name Phone
Alpine Archaeological Consultants 249-6761
Alpine Edge Engineering 318-1469
Alternative Power Enterprises 626-9842
Ameriss, Inc. 626-5715
Bailey, Don - Coldwell Banker Bailey & Company 249-2449 ext. 105
Bee Yard Garden 970-921-8733
Big John's Lumber 856-3185
Blue Sage Center for the Arts 527-SAGE
Blue Sky Music Presents 252-9526
Center for Mental Health 252-3200
Chipeta Solar Springs Resort 1-800-633-5868
Colorado Calvert Academy 719-258-1550
Delta County Independent 874-4421
Delta County Memorial Hospital 874-7681
Delta Montrose Electric Association 249-4572
Dependable Lumber 527-4197
Don's Market 527-4522
Earthbound 872-4421
Empowered Energy Systems 234-5412
EnergyWise Companies 242-WISE
ERO Resources 872-3020

First State Bank of Colorado, Paonia Branch

527-4122
Crawford Branch 921-4122
Delta Branch 874-5702
Flying Fork Cafe & Bakery 527-3203
Four Seasons Investment Advisors 252-7471
Garden Planet 970-527-3522
Gay and Lesbian Fund for Colorado 800-964-5643
Hardin's Natural Foods 872-3019
Hattel, Nick and Linda 874-7896
Hellman Motor 874-4444
High Country Printing & Graphics 527-4567
High Country Shopper 527-4576
Horizons Health Care and Retirement Community 835-3113
Hot Water Productions 249-2566
Hotchkiss Automotive 872-4978
Hotchkiss Branch 872-3111
Hutman Media 872-2480
J M Plumbing & Heating 872-2216
Joy of Growing, Delta 874-2550
Kevin Parks Insurance Agency, Inc. (800) 350-5222
Lily & Rose 970-874-4491
Louie's Pizza 527-3265
Mac Doctor,The - John Clark 970-417-8434
Masters Law Firm 249-2622
Miser's Mercantile 963-3940
Monitor Magazine, The 249-9707
Montrose Bank 249-3408
Montrose Memorial Hospital 249-2211
Mountain Harvest Festival 527-5275
Mountain Valley News 856-7499
Mountain West Strategies 970-510-0678
Western Slope Conservation Center 527-5307
North Fork Merchant Herald 872-2230
North Fork Property Management 970-260-0106
North Fork Vision Center 872-2020
Norwood Post 327-0545
O'Meara, Dr. Patrick / Family Practice 240-3775
Ouray County Newspapers 626-5100
Paonia Chamber of Commerce 527-3886
Paonia Rotary Club 527-4585
Paonia Wellness Center - Rebecca Miller 527-7626
 
Paradise Theatre 527-6610
Renewable Energy Specialists 970-270-2227
San Miguel Power Association 970-864-7311
Sia Bella Salon 527-3550
Skybeam 888- SKYBEAM
Taylor Enterprises 970-596-4480
The Rose 872-1144
Top Shelf Painting 527-8248
Tri-R Liquors 872-3124
Two Candles Restaurant 327-0100
Uncompahgre Valley Vision Center 249-3183
Unger, Dr. John 249-5551
Vogy's Housemoving 249-1321
Welfelt Fabrication 874-5737
West Elk Mine 929-2254
Wilson Recycling 361-6673
Yoga Tree 872-3377